Teachers List

Sr. No.NameDesignationQualificationDate of AppointmentTrained / UntrainedProbation / ConfirmedSubject
1 Repaka Kurma Rao Principal M.Sc., B.Ed06.06.2019 Trained Confirmed MATH
2 Seema Shrivastava V. Principal MA, B.Ed 01.02.2012 Trained Confirmed ENGLISH
3 Pooja Bore TGT MA, B.Ed07.07.2007 Trained Confirmed ENGLISH
4 Anita Tripathi PGT MA, B.Ed01.06.2008 Trained Confirmed HINDI
5 Suparna Roy PRT BA05.08.2008 Untrained Probation SST
6 Akshata Patil PRT BA, B.Ed, B.P.Ed01.06.2009 Trained Confirmed MARATHI, SPORTS
7 Nayana Bhoi TGT MA, B.Ed09.06.2009 Trained Confirmed HINDI
8 Jayesh Shah PRT B.Com, ATD01.08.2010 Trained Confirmed ART & CRAFT
9 Dr. Anita Vyas PGT MA, B.Ed, Ph.D 08.06.2017 Trained Probation ENGLISH
10 Vaishali Chaudhari Librarian MA, B.Lib06.09.2012 Trained Confirmed LIABRARY
11 Mamta Rani Labh PGT M.Sc., B.Ed02.04.2012 Trained Confirmed BIOLOGY
12 Monika Bhonde PGT M.Sc., B.Ed15.06.2012 Trained Confirmed MATH
13 Ankita PimplePRT HSSC, D.Ed.14.06.2013 Trained Confirmed MATH,   SCIENCE
14 Smita MalekarTGT M.Sc. 23.03.2019 Untrained Probation SCIENCE
15 Ishan BhondePRT HSSC 13.06.2012 Untrained Confirmed DANCE
 16 Siddharth BanerjeeTGT M.Sc.(Comp.Sc) 27.06.2017 Untrained ProbationCOMPUTER SCIENCE
 17 Pradnesh WaghmarePRTB.A, ITI Comp 21.11.2018 Untrained Probation MUSIC
 18 Neha MishraPRT B.Com., B.Ed 09.06.2014 Trained Confirmed SST
 19 Dhriti ModiPRT M.Com., ECCEd 12.06.2017 Trained Probation MATH
 20 Navid SiddiquePRT B.Sc. 23.07.2018 Untrained Probation MATH
21 Satbir KaurPRT B.Com, ECCEd 01.12.2014 Trained Confirmed ENGLISH
22 Madhuri Mishra PRT MA, B.Ed 16.04.2015 Trained Confirmed SST
23 Aamir Ansari PET B.Com., B.P.Ed 16.07.2018 Trained ProbationSPORTS
24 Damayanti Shinde PRT B.Sc., B.Ed 16.06.2017 Trained ProbationENGLISH
25 Neetu Laddha TGT MA, B.Ed 22.06.2015 Trained Confirmed HINDI,SANSKRIT
26 Asma Shaikh TGT M.Com., B.Ed 29.06.2015 Trained Confirmed S.ST.
27 Nidhi Wade PRT H.S.S.C, D.Ed. 11.07.2016 TrainedConfirmed SCIENCE, MATH
28 Vaishali Suryavanshi PRT B.Sc. (Comp.) 01.04.2016 UntrainedConfirmed COMPUTER
29 Yasmeen Shaikh NTT HSSC, Monte. 01.04.2014 Trained Confirmed MOTHER   TEACHER
30 Sujata Jha NTT MA 27.07.2015 Untrained Probation MOTHER   TEACHER
31 Sulbha Champanerkar PRT HSSC, D.Ed. 19.06.2017 Trained Probation MOTHER   TEACHER
32 Veenu Sharma TGT MA, B.Ed 01.09.2017 TrainedConfirmed HINDI,   SANSKRIT
33 Ancy Bejnamin NTT BA., Monte. 31.03.2016 Trained Confirmed MOTHER   TEACHER
34 Vibhuti More PGT M.Com, B.Ed 14.06.2019 Trained Probation ACCOUNTANCY
 35 Vandana Pandey PRT MA, B.Ed 04.06.2018 Trained Probation HINDI
 36 Priyanka Singh PRT BA, B.Ed 04.06.2018 Trained Probation HINDI, SANSKRIT
 37 Nisha Mohite NTT BA 12.07.2018 Untrained Probation MOTHER   TEACHER
 38 Pooja Chawhan NTT H.S.S.C 15.03.2019 Untrained Probation MOTHER   TEACHER
39Shashank YadavPGTB.Tech17.12.2018 Untrained ProbationCHEMISTRY
 Untrained ProbationPHYSICS